?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This is my journal Batch [entries|friends|calendar]
Lip Gloss and Black

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Lets Bond.............................James Bond [29 Nov 2004|08:14pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

ok ok, shiza ze jahabla it's been a while since ive written in this baby, well a lot of shito has happened, good......I have a gf now, or well in like a week haha. She broke up with her bf, and we are gonna wait a while b4 we go out, so it's not fucked up. Lets see, I got yelled at for gay ass grades, school is so dumb....I'll pull myself outta the ditch eventually...Christian is over right now, her dad is at work. so we are hanging *babysitting* cough cough jk. 2day I went to diegos, hung with him and michael. It was cool, Diego is really good at drums. And same at Guitar, he could play avenged sevenfold and yada yada. We took the bus with some hicks that were on......wierd ppl. Uh, ah lets see, n2m besides cya l@ters

Durrrrr, me so retard

2 | say something b-otch

[18 Nov 2004|07:08pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

Hey well nothing much has been goin on.....wens we all went to church and skated around. Then today was school and I hung out with zach, and we went over and saw mckenzie and christian.....and now im just here. Dunno what Im gonna be doing this weekend, Im sure something will come along though.

1 | say something b-otch

na na na na na naaa bat mannn! [13 Nov 2004|11:54pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Hello all and welcome. Not much has been happening this week and weekend, we had a late start on tues, and on thursday we had the day off....I can't member what we did on that holiday....UHhh, on Wensday Halo 2 came out, everyone waited in a line for a damn 3 hours just to get it....I went on friday and shockingly i found a copy to rent...In a day I beat it..well i didnt play all day, just when ever i had the chance. The ending pissed me and other ppl 2 off. It leaves you hanging, and then they make you wait another 4 years for the third one. And thats about it, oh got an unearth cd, kicks so much ass. and tomorrow is Sunday....so i dunno whats gonna happen.

2 | say something b-otch

day off in heaven [02 Nov 2004|07:18pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Oh yeah yesturday i spent my day doing nothing and staying home....didnt feel like going to school so i played Tony Hawk Underground 2 all day and beat it. It's good to have a day off once and a while being a lazy ass. And today I went back to school, normal day, got cool new shoes this weekend and saw surviving xmas, which was OK. uhh halloween was awsome, went to a party, which was fun, dancing and such lol. And now i feel like a walking piece of poop, damn throat....blasttttt youuu!!! not much else. hmmmmmm, cant wait till xmas break, now im watching the election....whhooo shall win...who knows,prob bush lol.

3 | say something b-otch

Kick ass show! [12 Oct 2004|10:57pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Well now after all these many many years, I have something to write about...Today, me, mckenzie,erin, and zach went to see THE USED AND.......ATREYU!!!!!!! oh yes it kicked so much ass, bought myself a sweater, much gratcie to erin for the 10 dollars. Atreyu was so awsome, their solos were kick ass and they got involved with the crowd...was so great, i can not explain in words lol, they played their guitars behind their heads. Then the used was so awsome too, Burt(singer) was so funny, and they played a kick ass show, with songs from their new cd.
Today was a great day lol......

ROCK ON MOTHER FUCKERS! lol

5 | say something b-otch

yo queero taco bell. [23 Sep 2004|05:54pm]
[ mood | curious ]

Ahhhh, let me see, whats been goin on...Well for the past couple of days my rents left for denver for 2 days, cause they won a trip to go see some baseball game. So ive been staying at Mckenzies these 2 days, n2m went on, we just hung out with christian and zach a bit...and saw Zoolander for the 1554135154356 time.... lol still funny tho... "I bet you think IM too dumb to know what a uGoogley is?" "UGOOGALIZER"....lol "That Hanzel, he's so hot right now"....lol ok I'll stop. Um, lets see, we then went when it was dark out and stole these ppl John Kerry sign and ran,,,(good times good times)...and oh yeah that place called school 2, spanish i swear is an eternity in hell!

say something b-otch

Wensday.......captin's log [08 Sep 2004|04:03pm]
[ mood | awake ]

Today is wens, a pretty good day usually, on wens, sat and sometimes sun we goto band practice, and I get to play on those kick ass drums. We have to learn a couple of songs for our show lol like in a week. Now I'm trying to help erika set up her Lj, finally I bugged her enough to get one psstt psst (I knew she would crack) lol.....school was pretty good today, like every other day lol, we have our moments....

4 | say something b-otch

life story [07 Sep 2004|03:44pm]
Well well well....some biznatchys created a "life story" memory book for me and I have to say i didnt ever have a mullet as a kid lol....and DAMNIT iM ONLY 14 not 50! lol i think they put a pic of like freakin Suddam Husane with his hairy back.....as a pic of me....well well well.....lol meh i dont care :p
5 | say something b-otch

[31 Aug 2004|06:15pm]
[ mood | confused ]

Yo yo, well not much has been going on.....Saturday was my birthday, I didnt tell anyone though hahaha. So yea the people that found out or remembered were mad, "why didnt you tell me" lol well this weekend we just had band practice, and that was the highlight of the weekend. This weekend Im getting out to the cabin with mimi and the rents. We are prob gonna ride Atvs and such. Not much has been going on at school, its been cool hanging out with zach and christian these past days now. Shawn Irish the nerd is mad at me haha but when he was punching me, he figured out he was too weak and made it into a joke........I think he only weighs 50 lbs. haha so when he hits me "shawn stop hitting on me, i dont float that way" makes him mader....never fight fire with fire, heh heh just mess with him...School is still the same, spanish blows, well hasta luego

3 | say something b-otch

Son OF a Botch [24 Aug 2004|03:35pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

Oi oi oi, my cd player got jacked, along with my folder with my work in it. :/ kids these days i swear.... well not much beside that went on... I hung out with Zach, andie, and Liz at Jack n the Box and Mcdonalds the other day...... and just went around hanging out lol. then we saw this funny transvestite with ripped pants, and his ass hanging out, it was so sick haha. well Im still mad about the cd player, but what can I do? I already filed a report......but that wont do shit, it's all gone now, and I had to get all my work crap afterwards. Today im gonna hang out with Mckenzie, christian, and zach....I dunno where we are goin tho....

bye

1 | say something b-otch

[11 Aug 2004|05:46pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Not much going on, I'm just trying to make some new friends, keep the ones I have, and hell lol maybe get a gf....but whatever I'm good now. School days so far have been the same lol, but thats ok, I knew it was coming.

2 | say something b-otch

High School! [10 Aug 2004|07:21pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

This is the 2nd day of High and it kicks ass, I have to say it is way better than middle school could ever be.......Just its like, there are no annoying ppl....yet, haha well thats all thats been going down. Ive met quite a bit of new peeps, girls and guys, so yea its all cool.

3 | say something b-otch

Lets seeeeeee [02 Aug 2004|07:02pm]
[ mood | devious ]

Well not much has been goin on, Im just waiting for school to start up which is in like 6 days lol, so i went and got new clothes and school crap, the usual things. Went and saw the village, which was a huge loss, I mean, it was OK for alot of the movie but (IM GOING TO BLOW THE ENDING, SO IF YOU HAVN'T SEEN IT, DONT LOOK, OR WHATEVER) ok well it blew that the monsters were fake ass, and it was all a big hoax, and that they were really living in this time period so yea. But it was still kinda cool in its own way, so I dunno, bottom line .....OK

well thats all, cya laters

1 | say something b-otch

Awkward moments of a persons life [23 Jul 2004|04:15pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Yesturday was Thursday, it started out normal, woke up, talked to peeps, then i heard a ring at my door, didnt look, second ring, didnt look, 3rd ring didnt look, lol then my grandma comes in and tells me theres a boy at the door. But it didnt phase me. Guess who it was, chase, so then i guess he rode to mckenzies cause he was "kicked out and had boo boos" lol well then i go over there and hes there and we swim, its been a long time since we all 3 hung out, it was wierd and i didnt like it, everyone was so fake, and i dunno what he thinks gonna happen cause this was outta noplace, well. then it ended and i did a caddie job for scott, gonna get 10 dolla lol and I saw tyler. then we had bit of corona lol and yep that was that. today in title "Awkward moments in peoples lives" none other than today DAMNIT

11 | say something b-otch

Jack Frost will kill you! [17 Jul 2004|08:49pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Helllooooo my addoring fans. Today started with me waking up around 12:40 and then went to band practice with Curtis and Mckenzie. After that, I was picked up from 7/11 lol cause Mckenzie was going to the cabin and they didnt wanna make the trip back. Well then I ate at a Chinese place, rented Jack Frost the killer snowman, and bought two cds at Best Buy (Tiger Army, and Nek Romantix) both pretty awsome. Now Im here telling you about my thrilling day!!!!!!!!!!!!! Yea crap face, crap crap crappppp :p


Later

5 | say something b-otch

string cheese [14 Jul 2004|09:53pm]
[ mood | drained ]

I havnt wrote in this for a while cause, what the hell can i say, not alot goes on in my day. We have this guy named Omar staying with us for a wedding, and hes in LA now cause hes meeting some girls he talks to on the internet........ :-? Ya its dumb. Well today I slept most the day away, then went to chiz-urch lol and now Im here 10 o clock now. Pretty damn flabergasted (no clue what that means)

4 | say something b-otch

Follow Up [11 Jul 2004|01:51pm]
Man I felt so wasted last night at the concert, words can not describe how awsome that was!!!!!!!! It wass awwssoomme. The first band was The Heritage, all the Auquabat "hardcore" fans were like "angry music noooooooooo". Heh heh, but they were awsome! Then came 4banger. BOOOOOOOOO they sucked ass! They just sounded like another yellowcard...:/ Then was Bad Credit, some Ska/Rap shit that was pretty gay, lol they were funny tho, so thats cool, musicaly boooo, ppl wise, they were funny. Then The Aquabats came, this made EVERYTHING worth it, it was so awsome, everyone was jumping and moshing into eachother lol, and it was halarious 2, A guy dressed up in a wizard outfit and then everyone was shouting "Kill The Wizard!" and they were throwing shit at him. Then in between they had videos were the auquabats would be selling products like foot cream and medicinal leaches. lol, the videos were wierd when they were playing but is was funny. Then at the end they played a pool party song lol and they threw beach balls, inflatible animals, and rings into the crowd, still through the whole thing everyone was into it and jumping and ramming.......at the end everyone was warn out trying to find the nearest fan. Oh and there was this fat dude in the bathroom selling mints n shit......lol
4 | say something b-otch

Concert day [10 Jul 2004|02:12pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Wooooooooooo todays concert day and well Im ready, lol. It will be awsome, me and my friends are meeting up and then we are gonna go over to the marquee. We went yesturday over there to buy tickets, and I guess Pepper was playing and ppl were waiting in line to see them. Ive only heard 1 pepper song, the diry hot sex one.....and that ones OK. But whateva.
I had a funky ass dream last night about the concert and mcKlintoc. One was we were at the concert and i kicked the dude from slipknot in his balls. And then the Mklintoc one was like the school was sooooo fucking big, like you were walking across the fucking savana, and I kept getting late to all my classes cause i didnt were to go, I dunno, it was like on a construction site, weird as hell.........Well when i get back from the concert, Ill post more



Jpimp

1 | say something b-otch

yo yo [08 Jul 2004|06:36pm]
[ mood | Flabbergasted ]

Today I had a gay ass dentist oppointment, while mckenzie and them had a little girls day lol, then in preperation for the auquabats ska concert on saturday i got a white bandana, white tie, and checkerd fabric to put on the sleeves of my black button shirt, pretty fly i know, well what can i say, Im a pimp



Later

2 | say something b-otch

I Iika do-the Cha cha [07 Jul 2004|10:54pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Today went by fast, I woke up around 1:00 am and went to hang out with erin and mckenzie and we played DDR the whole day until 5:00, DDR is that dance game with the arrows, you know the japanese one, heh heh, then we went to band practice lol, yea that was coo, well now im here.......


Later

say something b-otch

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]